The Complete Guide to NYC Radio

    ...from the Broadcast Capital of the World Monday, September 25, 2017    



PROGRAM INFORMATION FOR WFDU-FM
Monday - Friday 1 PM - 3:45 PM
Across the Tracks - blues & classic soul
Monday 6 AM - 9 AM
Sounds of Blue Monday - with Bob Putignano
Monday 9 AM - 1 PM
Anything Goes - swing music & standards; with Lise Avery
Anything Goes Home Page
Tuesday 1:15 AM - 6 AM
Gospel Grooves - with Liz Black
Tuesday 6 AM - 9 AM
The Bluegrass Music Palace - with John Heffernan
Tuesday 9 AM - 1 PM
Paul Bain`s Let There Be Country - with Jess Mazzarella
Wednesday 1:15 AM - 6 AM
Gospel Jazzations - with Tony Smith
Wednesday 6 AM - 9 AM
Nothin' But the Blues - with E.B. Fisher
Wednesday 9 AM - 1 PM
The Sound of Blue - with Bob Putignano
Thursday 1:15 AM - 6 AM
Spirit Blaze Radio - with Christine B
Thursday 6 AM - 9 AM
Lonesome Pine RFD - bluegrass; with Carol Beaugard
Thursday 9 AM - 1 PM
Paul Bain`s Let There Be Country - with Barry Sheffield
Friday 1:15 AM - 6 AM
Gospel Housing Authority - with Darryl Stewart
Friday 6 AM - 9 AM
Friday Morning Coffeehouse - with Rob DeScherer; American roots music
Friday 9 AM - 12 Noon
Lonesome Pine RFD - with Carol Beaugard
Friday 12 Noon - 1 PM
The Session - with Ron Olesko
Saturday 1:15 AM - 6 AM
BAMM Urban Mixx - with Nicee D
Saturday 6 AM - 9 AM
The Bluegrass Express with Earl Karlsen
Saturday 9 AM - 12 Noon
Crash on the Levee - American roots music; with Jerry Treacy
Saturday 12 Noon - 4 PM
Que Viva La Música - Salsa, Latin jazz, and interviews; hosted by Vicki Solá
Saturday 4 PM - 6 PM
Carnival of Song - folk music; hosted by Lynn Crystal
Carnival of Song Home Page
Saturday 6 PM - 9 PM
Defective Jukebox - indie rock, punk, and other sounds; hosted by Jim Riecken
Saturday 9 PM - 1 AM
Ghosty`s Show
Sunday 1 AM - 6 AM
Big Al Show - hosted by Big Al
Sunday 6 AM - 6:15 AM
Digest - NJ Public Affairs; with Carl J. Kraus
Sunday 6:15 AM - 6:30 AM
United Nations Radio: Scope & UN World News
Sunday 7 AM - 8 AM
Gospel Music
Sunday 8 AM - 8:30 AM
Radio Omnibus - arts & literature
Sunday 8:30 AM - 9 AM
HealthLink Radio - with Bob Mann
Sunday 9 AM - 10 AM
The Imagination Parade - children`s music; hosted by Paul Butler
Sunday 10 AM - 11 AM
Sunday Simcha - traditional and contemporary Jewish music; hosted by Bill Hahn
Sunday 11 AM - 1 PM
The Beatles: 2 by 4 - hosted by Barry Sheffield
Sunday 1 PM - 3 PM
On The Record - classic soul; hosted by Richard Sibello
Sunday 3 PM - 6 PM
Traditions - folk music; hosted by Ron Olesko and Bill Hahn
Sunday 6 PM - 9 PM
The Group Harmony Alley - hosted by Christine Vitale
Sunday 9 PM - 12 Midnight
Gospel Vibrations - with DJ Floyd Cray
Monday 12 Midnight - 6 AM
Gospel Revelations - with Stacy Wendell

Main Page Upcoming Special Programs FM Stations by Frequency Search by Format or Program Type Links Page AM Stations Radio Station Format Guide Guestbook What`s On the Radio Radio Station Ratings Default