The Complete Guide to NYC Radio

    ...from the Broadcast Capital of the World Monday, April 24, 2017    



PROGRAM INFORMATION FOR WFMU-FM
Monday - Friday 6 AM - 9 AM
WFMU Morning Show
Monday 9 AM - 12 Noon
Surface Noise - with Joe McGasko
Monday 12 Noon - 3 PM
Three Chord Monte - with Joe Belock
Monday 3 PM - 6 PM
Scott Williams
Monday 6 PM - 7 PM
Life: Welcome to Reality - with CC
Monday 7 PM - 8 PM
Vocal Fry - with Dan Bodah
Monday 8 PM - 9 PM
Dedications - with Jo Firestone
Monday 9 PM - 12 Midnight
The Goddamn Dave Hill Show
Tuesday 12 Midnight - 3 AM
The Frow Show - with Jesse Jarnow
Tuesday 3 AM - 6 AM
Samantha
Tuesday 9 AM - 12 Noon
Garbage Time - with Matt Warwick
Tuesday 12 Noon - 3 PM
Liz Berg
Tuesday 3 PM - 6 PM
Brian Turner
Tuesday 6 PM - 7 PM
Sportsy Talk - with Bronwyn C. and Jim the Poet
Tuesday 7 PM - 8 PM
Morricone Island - with Devon E. Levins
Tuesday 8 PM - 9 PM
A440/Stochastic Hit Parade - with Bethany Ryker
Tuesday 9 PM - 12 Midnight
Irene Trudel
Wednesday 12 Midnight - 3 AM
Wm. Berger presents My Castle of Quiet
Wednesday 3 AM - 6 AM
What Was Music? - wih Marcel M
Wednesday 9 AM - 12 Noon
Ken
Wednesday 12 Noon - 3 PM
Duane Train
Wednesday 3 PM - 6 PM
Irwin Chusid
Wednesday 6 PM - 7 PM
Seven Second Delay - with Ken and Andy Breckman
Wednesday 7 PM - 8 PM
In Real Life - withe Kimzilla and Emily
Wednesday 8 PM - 9 PM
Honky Tonk Radio Girl - with Becky
Wednesday 9 PM - 12 Midnight
The Evan "Funk" Davies Show
Thursday 12 Midnight - 3 AM
Nickel and Dime Radio - with $mall ¢hange
Thursday 3 AM - 6 AM
Champ Sound - with DJ Guy
Thursday 9 AM - 12 Noon
This Is The Modern World - with Trouble
Thursday 12 Noon - 3 PM
Imaginary Radio - with Chris M.
Thursday 3 PM - 6 PM
Strength Through Failure - with Fabio
Thursday 6 PM - 7 PM
The Dusty Show - with Clay Pigeon
Thursday 7 PM - 8 PM
Miracle Nutrition - with Hearty White
Thursday 8 PM - 9 PM
Sinner`s Crossroads - with Kevin Nutt
Thursday 9 PM - 12 Midnight
Music to Spazz By - with Dave the Spazz
Friday 12 Midnight - 3 AM
Nick Name
Friday 3 AM - 6 AM
Stan
Friday 9 AM - 12 Noon
Marty McSorley
Friday 12 Noon - 3 PM
Bryce
Friday 3 PM - 6 PM
Sophisticated Boom Boom - with Sheila B.
Friday 6 PM - 7 PM
Shut Up, Weirdo - with Frangry and Michelle
Friday 7 PM - 8 PM
Put the Needle on the Record - with Billy Jam
Friday 8 PM - 9 PM
Downtown Soulville - with Mr. Fine Wine
Friday 9 PM - 12 Midnight
Daniel Blumin
Saturday 12 Midnight - 3 AM
Inflatable Squirrel Carcass - with Rich Hazelton
Saturday 3 AM - 6 AM
Dance with Me, Stanley - with DJ Stashu
Saturday 6 AM - 9 AM
Shrunken Planet - with Jeffrey Davison
Saturday 9 AM - 11 AM
Bob Brainen
Saturday 11 AM - 1 PM
Michael Shelley
Saturday 1 PM - 3 PM
Fool`s Paradise - with Rex
Saturday 3 PM - 6 PM
Todd-o-phonic Todd
Saturday 6 PM - 9 PM
Transpacific Sound Paradise - with Rob Weisberg
Saturday 9 PM - 12 Midnight
Prove It All Night - with Pat Byrne
Sunday 12 Midnight - 3 AM
Rolling Motion - with Joel St. Germain
Sunday 3 AM - 6 AM
Spin Age Blasters
Sunday 6 AM - 9 AM
Burn It Down! - with Nate K
Sunday 9 AM - 12 Noon
Reggae Schoolroom - with Jeff Sarge
Sunday 12 Noon - 3 PM
The Glen Jones Radio Programme
Sunday 3 PM - 5 PM
Teenage Wasteland - with Bill Kelly; garage rock
Sunday 5 PM - 8 PM
Hello Children - with Faye
Sunday 8 PM - 10 PM
Gaylord Fields
Sunday 10 PM - 12 Midnight
Therese
Monday 12 Midnight - 3 AM
The Avent Ghetto - with Jeff Conklin
Monday 3 AM - 6 AM
Circle Time - with Mark R.

Main Page Upcoming Special Programs FM Stations by Frequency Search by Format or Program Type Links Page AM Stations Radio Station Format Guide Guestbook What`s On the Radio Radio Station Ratings Default