The Complete Guide to NYC Radio

    ...from the Broadcast Capital of the World Saturday, June 24, 2017    



PROGRAM INFORMATION FOR WHCR-FM
Monday 4 AM - 8 AM
Sweet Spirit of Victory - gospel music; with Mary Jefferson & Glossaree Holmes
Monday 8 AM - 9 AM
Harlem Live - with Iesha Sekou
Monday 9 AM - 10 AM
Speaking with Dr. Epstein
Monday 10 AM - 2 PM
Variedades Latinas - with Arismendy Garcia & Martin de la Cruz
Monday 2 PM - 4 PM
Mega Blendz - with Anthony Chapman
Monday 4 PM - 5 PM
Teen Talk - with Susan Mondzak
Monday 5 PM - 6 PM
The Lab - political talk
Monday 6 PM - 7 PM
Harlem Beat - real estate
Monday 7 PM - 8 PM
Technocolor - technology
Monday 8 PM - 12 Midnight
Sugatreats
Tuesday 12 Midnight - 3 AM
Thermal Soundwaves - with Cee Truth
Tuesday 3 AM - 6 AM
Mystic Vibes - with Michael Stukes
Tuesday 6 AM - 10 AM
The Wake-Up Show - r&b/soul music; with Herb Masters & Cynthia Smith
Tuesday 10 AM - 2 PM
Alegrando el Corazon MAs - with Alejandro Cruz
Tuesday 2 PM - 4 PM
News and Views from Africa - with Abacar Thiaw & Mahamdr Bonkoungou
Tuesday 4 PM - 5 PM
Urbanology - with Tony Rogers & Natalie Smith
Tuesday 5 PM - 6 PM
The Marsha Jews Show - technology
Tuesday 6 PM - 7 PM
Ashe
Tuesday 7 PM - 8 PM
Taking Care of Business in Harlem - with Val Babb
Tuesday 8 PM - 12 Midnight
The True School: The Musical Journey
Wednesday 12 Midnight - 2 AM
Rhythm and Soul - with Marko Nobel
Wednesday 2 AM - 5 AM
Joy in the Morning - with Reverend Chichlow and Darlene Thomas
Wednesday 5 AM - 8 AM
Legends of Gospel - with Virginia Cotton
Wednesday 8 AM - 10 AM
City Lights - with Jeanne Parnell
Wednesday 10 AM - 2 PM
Variededes Latinas - with Martin de la Cruz and Arismendy Garcia
Wednesday 2 PM - 3:30 PM
La Tarde Romantica - with Martin de la Cruz
Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4 PM
Sports Buff - with Larry Tenelanda
Wednesday 4 PM - 6 PM
Equalibrium - with Kwame Vear
Wednesday 6 PM - 8 PM
The Jazz of Harlem - with Tammy Shoji
Wednesday 8 PM - 12 Midnight
Third Dimension at Dusk - with DS3 and "Q"
Thursday 12 Midnight - 3 AM
Elevations - with DJ Ernesto Vigo and Daryll Booth
Thursday 3 AM - 6 AM
Soul Cafe: Words & Rhythms - with Natafa
Thursday 6 AM - 10 AM
3G Experience - gospel; with Brother Bill
Thursday 10 AM - 2 PM
Tiempo de Dios - with Alejandro Cruz
Thursday 2 PM - 6 PM
El Rincon Caliente - with Jose Clausell, Pedro Liz and Willie Medina
Thursday 6 PM - 7 PM
Black Beat New York - with Flo Wiley
Thursday 7 PM - 8 PM
Numbers & You - with Lloyd Strayhorn
Thursday 8 PM - 12 Midnight
Vinny B. Showcase - Caribbean music; with Vincent Bryant and Winston Walker
Friday 12 Midnight - 3 AM
Mixemotion - reggae; with Dexter Newton and Dion Philbert
Friday 3 AM - 6 AM
Mellow Madness - with Disco Al
Friday 6 AM - 8 AM
Chat Box - with Yolande van Putten
Friday 8 AM - 10 AM
Alborde de la Manana - with Raymond Abad
Friday 10 AM - 2 PM
Variededes Latinas - with Martin de la Cruz & Arismendy Garcia
Friday 2 PM - 3:30 PM
Sports Insight - with Miguel Nunez
Friday 3:30 PM - 5 PM
Diamond Jim Music Collection - with James Allstar Alston
Friday 5 PM - 6 PM
Health Quest - with Dr. Padu
Friday 6 PM - 8 PM
Harlem 411
Friday 8 PM - 12 Midnight
The Love Zone with Maurice "The Voice" Watts and Howie D - r&b, soul, classics and oldies
The Love Zone Home Page
Saturday 12 Midnight - 6 AM
Harlem After Midnight - with Gary Tann
Saturday 6 AM - 11 AM
Gardens of Tranquility and Contemplation - with Masud Tariq-Towe
Saturday 11 AM - 3 PM
Essence & Rhythm - with Nelson Radhames Rodriguez
Saturday 3 PM - 4:30 PM
Nueva Identitad - with Luis Manuel Rodriguez
Saturday 4:30 PM - 6 PM
Revista Sabatina - with Ernesto Perez
Saturday 6 PM - 8 PM
The Sounds of Africa - world music; with Amo Kubejune and Daycia
Saturday 8 PM - 12 Midnight
The Rhythm & Blues Corner - r&b/soul oldies; with Eddie Love
Sunday 12 Midnight - 6 AM
Burrell Musical Wrampage - Caribbean music; with Calvin Burrell/ or Reggae Vibations - with Ras David
Sunday 6 AM - 8 AM
Gardens of Tranquility and Contemplation - jazz; with Masud Tariq-Towe
Sunday 8 AM - 12 Noon
Sunday Morning Praise and Conversation - gospel music; with Daulton Anderson
Sunday 12 Noon - 3 PM
The Communicators - with Leroy Baylor
Sunday 3 PM - 4:30 PM
What`s Going On - with Stephanie Stepp, Zach Husser, John Isaacs, and
Sunday 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Roots - with William Camararo and Lourdes Vela
Sunday 6:30 PM - 8 PM
Domingo Fantastico - with Benjamin Ramirez
Sunday 8 PM - 10 PM
Lamon`s Jazz Break at 8 - with Lamon Fenner
Sunday 10 PM - Monday 1 AM
Sunday Night Praise Break - with Tina Dixon
Monday 1 AM - 4 AM
Late Night Journey, Part 2 - gospel music; with Dwayne Knight & Vincent Deas

Main Page Upcoming Special Programs FM Stations by Frequency Search by Format or Program Type Links Page AM Stations Radio Station Format Guide Guestbook What`s On the Radio Radio Station Ratings Default