The Complete Guide to NYC Radio

    ...from the Broadcast Capital of the World Sunday, August 20, 2017    



PROGRAM INFORMATION FOR WSOU-FM
Monday 6 AM - 10 AM
Liezl
Monday 10 AM - 1 PM
Prime-Time Ganley
Monday 1 PM - 4 PM
Geo
Monday 4 PM - 8 PM
Scotty P
Monday 8 PM - 10 PM
That "Other" 70`s Show
Monday 10 PM - 12 Midnight
Blurred Visions
Tuesday 12 Midnight - 2 AM
Moroney
Tuesday 2 AM - 6 AM
Kate
Tuesday 6 AM - 10 AM
Malibu Kelly
Tuesday 10 AM - 1 PM
Thrasher
Tuesday 1 PM - 4 PM
Daly
Tuesday 4 PM - 8 PM
Renegade Chris
Tuesday 8 PM - 10 PM
Vintage 80`s
Tuesday 10 PM - 11 PM
No Man`s Land
Tuesday 11 PM - Wednesday 2 AM
Gentle Ben
Wednesday 2 AM - 6 AM
Deana
Wednesday 6 AM - 10 AM
MK
Wednesday 10 AM - 1 PM
Thrasher
Wednesday 1 PM - 4 PM
Ralph the Hippie
Wednesday 4 PM - 8 PM
Tubby
Wednesday 8 PM - 10 PM
Street Patrol
Wednesday 10 PM - Thursday 2 AM
Weird Beard and Dan C. Bell
Thursday 2 AM - 6 AM
JD Walker
Thursday 6 AM - 10 AM
Q
Thursday 10 AM - 1 PM
Rachael
Thursday 1 PM - 4 PM
The Raven
Thursday 4 PM - 8 PM
Sunshine
Thursday 8 PM - 10 PM
Punk University
Thursday 10 PM - Friday 2 AM
Manny the Greek
Friday 2 AM - 6 AM
Mohawk Moe
Friday 6 AM - 10 AM
Goomba
Friday 10 AM - 1 PM
Malibu Kelly
Friday 1 PM - 4 PM
The Rancid Jen and Donkey Kong Show
Friday 4 PM - 6:30 PM
Tubby and Uncle Zoltan Show
Friday 6:30 PM - 7 PM
The Down Low
Friday 7 PM - 8 PM
Top 10 Countdown - hard rock favorites
Friday 8 PM - 10 PM
Punk University
Friday 10 PM - Saturday 2 AM
Manny the Greek
Saturday 2 AM - 6 AM
Mohawk Moe
Saturday 6 AM - 7 AM
Asia in Focus
Saturday 7 AM - 8 AM
Essex County
Saturday 8 AM - 9 AM
Quest
Saturday 9 AM - 12 Noon
Goomba
Saturday 12 Noon - 3 PM
Goomba
Saturday 3 PM - 7 PM
The Fanny Show
Saturday 7 PM - 11 PM
The Ridiculous Hour
Saturday 11 PM - Sunday 2 AM
Jen
Sunday 2 AM - 6 AM
The Aleks
Sunday 6 AM - 8 AM
EWTN
Sunday 8 AM - 10 AM
The Irish Celtic Heritage Hour
Sunday 10 AM - 10:30 AM
EWTN
Sunday 10:30 AM - 11 AM
Kinship of Catholics and Jews
Sunday 11 AM - 12 Noon
Live Catholic Mass
Sunday 12 Noon - 2 PM
Polka Party
Sunday 2 PM - 4 PM
Armenian Radio Hour
Sunday 4 PM - 6 PM
Arab Caravan
Sunday 6 PM - 7 PM
Pirate Show
Sunday 7 PM - 8 PM
Hall Line
Sunday 8 PM - 10 PM
Campus Buzz
Sunday 10 PM - 12 Midnight
Club Sessions
Monday 12 Midnight - 2 AM
Moroney
Monday 2 AM - 6 AM
Kate

Main Page Upcoming Special Programs FM Stations by Frequency Search by Format or Program Type Links Page AM Stations Radio Station Format Guide Guestbook What`s On the Radio Radio Station Ratings Default